You are viewing ar_feinieliii

 
 
03 August 2007 @ 04:07 pm
I think it's fair to say school's out for bloody summer ;)  
* Buffy video: Living BAD GIRL Style
* 113 Buffy icons: 86 stills & 27 animated
* 19 Angel icons
* 11 Coupling icons: 9 stills & 2 animated
* Superstars: 6 Aishwarya Rai icons
* 23 CSI icons
* 27 Ugly Betty icons: 18 stills & 9 animated
* 27 Supernatural icons: 21 stills & 6 animated (with Amber Benson; episode 2x03)
* 59 Bones icons: 40 stills & 19 animated
* 7 Misc icons: 3 stills & 4 animated
* 2 BtVS/AtS banners + matching icons (Joyce/Buffy/Dawn & Angel/Cordy)
* Buffy & Angel cast wallpaper + matching icons
* David Boreanaz wallpaper + matching icon
* Robin Tunney wallpaper (2 versions)


Teaser:










* Credits are in my userinfo
* Textless icons are not bases unless I say so *winks*
* Please comment and credit if you enjoy them





Videos




Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

Download link is in the picture

Living Bad Girl Style
WINNER of 41 AWARDS

Description:She parties hard. She drinks way too much. She flirts with guys and girls and has casual relationships with them. She often skips school. She doesn't get along with her mother. She can be nasty to her friends. She regulary gets into trouble. She does whatever she wants, damn the consequences! Meet Buffy Summers, living her life - bad girl style.

Music: "Bad Girls" - Vanilla Ninja



Graphics



Buffy icons: stills & animated






Angel icons





Coupling icons: stills & animated






Superstars: Aishwarya Rai icons





CSI icons





Ugly Betty icons: stills & animated






Supernatural icons: stills & animated






Bones icons: stills & animated






Misc icons: stills & animated






BtVS/AtS banners + matching icons










Buffy & Angel cast wallpaper + matching icons








David Boreanaz wallpaper + matching icon








Robin Tunney wallpaper (2 versions)










 
 
Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Music: Rihanna - Pon De Replay
 
 
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 155 Slayed Me Softly — Slay Me Softly )
miss_bloody on August 3rd, 2007 04:37 pm (UTC)
no w końcu zarzuciłaś ikonkami. bardzo mi się podobają buffy'owe i spn.
;)
Ar-Feiniel: lenorear_feinieliii on August 3rd, 2007 07:58 pm (UTC)
Dzieki:) Amber w SPN była dla mnie prawdziwa inspiracja *winks*
(no subject) - miss_bloody on August 4th, 2007 10:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 12:16 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - miss_bloody on August 4th, 2007 12:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Crimsonlifeless09 on August 3rd, 2007 05:23 pm (UTC)
aw i like the icons and wallpaper for Buffy and Angel. i took the wallpaper and will use it on my computer. good job with everything!
Ar-Feiniel: Buffy gorgeousar_feinieliii on August 3rd, 2007 08:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks! I'm very proud of this wallpaper, cos the manipulation I used here, took me awhile to create.
destroy_artsdestroy_arts on August 3rd, 2007 05:46 pm (UTC)
AWWWW!!!
I LOVE those about Buffy and Ugly Betty!
*___*
Ar-Feiniel: anya selflessar_feinieliii on August 3rd, 2007 08:12 pm (UTC)
These are my first Ugly Betty icons and it was fun to make them, especially Daniel/Betty animations, cos I love them together:)
jessie_lehane: treejessie_lehane on August 3rd, 2007 05:48 pm (UTC)
ale duzo tego ;>
po pierwsze: czy na tym headerze to jestes ty? bardzo ladnie to wyglada :D troche psychodelicznie, te paski i fale, ale ladnie.
po drugie: genialne kolory! ciekawi mnie jak osiagasz efekty takie jak na ikonkach z anya i buffy z olowkami na czole? mam kilka swoich sposobow, i ciekawi mnie czy twoje sie roznia. ostatnio coraz bardziej i bardziej szaleje z selektywnym kolorowaniem ;>
bardzo podoba mi sie, ze znow zrobilas ikonki z ats. padam do nog za Doyle'a! prawie nikt nie robi z nim ikonek, a to moja ukochana postac z serialu. zapisalam, podobnie jak wszystko z Faith.
bardzo jestem zadowolona z ikonek z csi, do mojego specjalnego folderu trafilo kilka z Warrickiem. i z Gregiem :D podejrzewam, ze nie bedziesz chciala nic zrobic z GSR (choc kto wie? zrobilas z Faith i Cordy/Angel...), ale ciesze sie bardzo tym co jest :D moze nastepnym razem wiecej Grega? CWR dorownuje w moim folderze GSR, natomiast Grega wciaz mi brakuje.
i zapisalam WSZYSTKIE ikonki z Booth/Brennan :D wlasnie sobie uswiadomilam ze stesknilam sie za tym serialem, chyba sobie wlacze kilka odcinkow. uwielbiam te pare (choc mam nadzieje ze jeszcze dlugo beda tylko przyjaciolmi).
na koniec pochwale jeszcze tapety. ta z DB ma genialne kolory, i wszystko na tym zdjeciu kojarzy mi sie z wakacyjnymi klimatami. bardzo dobrze trafilas, bo ostatnio w ogole nie czuje ze sa wakacje, moze to sie zmieni po odpowiednio dlugim wgapianiu sie? ;)
bardzo podoba mi sie tez pierwsza wersja tapety z Robin Tunney, taki uklad czesto wykorzystuje w robionych na prywatny uzytek obrazkach ;> i znow genialne kolorowanie, nie wiem jak ci sie udaje osiagac taka czerwien ust przy pastelowych kolorach postaci? mnie wychodza blade usta, ale moje kolorowanie jest troszeczke inne. robisz usta oddzielnie?
jesli moge cos zasugerowac, to moze ukryj to jednak za lj-cut? moja strona "friend" zamulila...
Ar-Feiniel: Heavenar_feinieliii on August 3rd, 2007 07:01 pm (UTC)
Kiedy edytuje wpis, to czasami znika mi i wtedy sama widzisz co sie dzieje. Cholery z tym lj mozna dostac:P

A teraz do rzeczy:
1. Na headerze jestem ja:) Mialam zamiar zrobic kolejna manipulacje Spuffy, ale pomyslalam sobie, ze SMG nie obrazi sie jesli ja ja tym razem zastapie. lol
2. Ikonek z CSI byloby pewno wiecej, ale kiedy robilam sobie maratony to zwykle zapominalam robic screeny, a potem mi sie nie chcialo wracac. A co do GSR, to nie wykluczam, ze sie cos pojawi, bo bardzo czesto wybieram sceny ze wzgledu "ladnosci". Jak widac - facynuje mnie Catherine i dlatego pojawia sie na wiekszosci ikonek, ale jesli trafie na atrakcyjne ujecia GSR, to na pewno znajda sie na moim lj *winks*
3. Ikonka z Doyle'em nalezy do moich ulubionych (dostalam za nia zreszta nagrode), wiec ciesze sie, ze innym takze przypada do gustu:) Lubie AtS na tyle, aby poswiecic mu pare grafik, zwlaszcza jesli bohaterowie scen prezentuja sie atakcyjnie;)
4. Ja tez ostatnio szaleje z selective color, a takze color balance, hue/saturation i... wlasciwie to wykorzystuje wszystko co sie da. W duzych ilosciach. lol. Zawsze bardzo podobaly mi sie tego typu grafiki, wiec postanowilam nadrobic braki w mojej "edukacji". Mara dala mi kilka wskazowek na starcie i potem jakos poszlo.
Zwykle poddaje tej samej obrobce caly obrazek, ale w innych przypadkach - jak np. z ta tapeta z Robin, niektore elementy (oczy, usta) wymagaja dodatkowej pracy.
Uff... Dlugi post;)
(no subject) - mia76 on December 18th, 2007 07:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
highvoltage11 on August 3rd, 2007 06:03 pm (UTC)
These are fantastic! I love the Bones ones especially.
Ar-Feiniel: brennanar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 07:50 am (UTC)
Thank you. I love making Bones icons, cos Brennan is so beautiful, and Bones & Booth have so many great scenes together:)
Dakotah: Hodgela (Mushy scene!)callieach on August 3rd, 2007 06:07 pm (UTC)
Snagged a few Bones icons because they're great!
Ar-Feiniel: Spuffy pinkar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 07:51 am (UTC)
I'm glad you've found something you like:)
Erin: Shiny!ladypuppy on August 3rd, 2007 06:10 pm (UTC)
Coupling icons! First I've ever seen! Thank you so much! I love this show!
Ar-Feiniel: jmar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 07:57 am (UTC)
Reallly? There aren't any Coupling icons anywhere? Such a shame, cos I worship this tv show and Patrick/Sally are one of my fav couples. Next time I post, I'll try to make more icons. And much better. *winks*
LadyoftheLight: Ats - Cordy what's left of me?marilla_pm67 on August 3rd, 2007 06:29 pm (UTC)
OMG, OMG, .....

------------- W O N D E R F U L -------------

Snagged a bunch, will credit of course....

Love you bunches for those pretties...

Sam.
Ar-Feiniel: Buffy s7ar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 08:02 am (UTC)
Heh, I do my best to make livejournal population happy. *winks*
admiral_sab: Sweet Jack/Angelaadmiral_sab on August 3rd, 2007 06:43 pm (UTC)
took some of the Bones icons. They are very good. I'm also going to put this post in my mems so I don't forget! lol
Ar-Feiniel: otpar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 08:08 am (UTC)
I'm gald you like them:D Enjoy using them!
{¯`·._.·Kitten·._.·´¯}not_purrrfect on August 3rd, 2007 07:07 pm (UTC)
These are awesome. I took "Nancy Tribe" and will seave the whole bunch to my memories too for later. I like the style you use.
Ar-Feiniel: smgar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 08:33 am (UTC)
Thanks for such a nice compliment. *hugs* It makes me want to work even harder on my graphics.
Naomi: Buffy Chosen animated by toxxxicgurlfrelling_tralk on August 3rd, 2007 07:11 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous Buffy icons :)
Ar-Feiniel: Spuffy shipper for lifear_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 08:37 am (UTC)
Thanks! Buffy is my greatest love ever, so I try to make btvs icons as perfect as I can. *winks*
Caitlinmoondustwolf on August 3rd, 2007 07:18 pm (UTC)
LOVE the Ugly Betty ones! Saving a few, will credit when used. :D
Ar-Feiniel: anya selflessar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 10:02 am (UTC)
Thanks! I'm happy you like those:D
Shadow Flying In Daylight: Brennansistahraven on August 3rd, 2007 08:40 pm (UTC)
Didn't take any but had to comment - great icons!
Ar-Feiniel: I have a dreamar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 10:06 am (UTC)
I appreciate the comment, especially such a positive one. *g*
sootandstars_0: season 8 scoobies by mesootandstars_0 on August 3rd, 2007 09:05 pm (UTC)
these are all awesome, mind if i friend you?
Ar-Feiniel: jmar_feinieliii on August 3rd, 2007 09:27 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Feel free to friend me:) Everybody who loves BtVS is my friend. *winks*
Cordykitten: cordykittencordykitten on August 3rd, 2007 10:53 pm (UTC)

Good ones! Very colorful this time. Snagged several Spike & Buffy ones :)
Ar-Feiniel: jmar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 10:22 am (UTC)
Yeah, I just love vivid colors. Even when I try not to use them everything comes out this colorful.
Erinrunninglola on August 3rd, 2007 11:41 pm (UTC)
These are all amazing :) Took several Buffy/Angel ones. Will credit when used. Thanks!
Ar-Feiniel: Buffy gorgeousar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 10:36 am (UTC)
I'm happy that you think they're good. Enjoy!
scarlett2uscarlett2u on August 4th, 2007 12:52 am (UTC)
This is quite possibly the most amazing collection of BtVS icons I've ever seen. Amazing job! I am in awe. Also love the Bones ones. Thanks so much for making and posting these.
Ar-Feiniel: Spuffy shipper for lifear_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 12:03 pm (UTC)
Aww, thanks, that's super nice of you to say that! You made my day!
btw, I love your Scarlett/Rhett icon (I'm a huge shipper).
foolish_grin on August 4th, 2007 01:43 am (UTC)
I'm snagging a bunch of the Buffy ones and one or two of the Buffy/Angel cast ones and the wall. I love your colors!
Ar-Feiniel: Heavenar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 12:06 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much! Enjoy the wallpaper and everything else:D
Love's Bitch: BtVS - spuffy - not a dreamsmores100 on August 4th, 2007 01:50 am (UTC)
*gasp* You're alive! And you come baring gifts, yay! :D

These icons are awesome, as always. And my favorites are the Spike and Spuffy ones, as always. Heh. :D Also like the Ugly Betty ones, and Bones (even though I don't watch that show - yet). Two thumbs up!

Anyway, I love a bunch of these, but I'm too tired to choose now, so I'm saving this to my memories for future use. Great job! :)
Ar-Feiniel: the hardest thing in the worldar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 01:24 pm (UTC)
Yeah, yeah, I'm alive. *g* I had my last exam a month ago, and since then I've been working hard on this update. I probably could post earlier, but I like BIG updates;)
Unfortunately I don't know when I'll be posting again, cos I really need to start working on my Buffy paper (in fact I've got half of the last chapter ready). The more I write during this summer, the less stressful my last year at the uni will be.

As much I love writing about Buffy I'd prefer making graphics. It's waaaaay easier.lol
Kerrikaczurda on August 4th, 2007 03:18 am (UTC)
Oh my gosh. All the Buffy icons are AMAZING and so are the Angel icons.

I love the Bones, huge fan of Brennan/Booth!

And the wallpapers/banners for BtVs and DB are gorgeous!

Snagged some icons, will credit if used.

Also friended you :)
Ar-Feiniel: lenorear_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 12:35 pm (UTC)
Thanks for all the compliments, you really made me blush.lol
Friended you back:)
Jen: life on mars sam animatedjazzfic on August 4th, 2007 04:28 am (UTC)
Took the DB wallpaper--thanks and great job!
Ar-Feiniel: Buffy s7ar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 12:25 pm (UTC)
Thanks! That's my first DB wallpaper ever, cos I usually make only Spuffy, but it turned out pretty good. *g*
(Deleted comment)
Ar-Feiniel: beautiful spikear_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 01:33 pm (UTC)
I'm so glad that you like my video, cos I had a great time making it! And thank you so much for all the nice words about my icons. I really, really appreciate the feedback:)
Thank you, thank you, thank you. lol
dreamingromine on August 4th, 2007 02:18 pm (UTC)
hey! I absolutely adore your icons! I saved a whole bunch from various fandoms and will of course credit when used.

I also added you to my flist - you seem like a pretty cool person, and we have quite a few interests in common. I'd be so happy if you added me back. :)
Ar-Feiniel: I have a dreamar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 03:23 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I'm a pretty cool person. *g*
All kidding aside though, of course I'll friend back, cos I automatically friend people who are Buffy fans. It's my main interest and most of my fanarts are devoted to BtVS.

Enjoy the icons:D
(no subject) - romine on August 4th, 2007 04:13 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 06:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - romine on August 4th, 2007 08:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 10:27 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - romine on August 6th, 2007 09:56 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ar_feinieliii on August 6th, 2007 10:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - romine on August 8th, 2007 04:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ar_feinieliii on August 8th, 2007 05:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - romine on August 8th, 2007 08:20 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ar_feinieliii on August 9th, 2007 08:12 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - romine on August 9th, 2007 05:52 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - ar_feinieliii on August 13th, 2007 03:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Clare: Spike 5 wordsravenhawk7 on August 4th, 2007 05:42 pm (UTC)
wow these are beautiful took so many of them, nice work :] will credit when using xx
Ar-Feiniel: anya selflessar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 06:56 pm (UTC)
Thank you:D I'm happy you like them!
(no subject) - ravenhawk7 on August 4th, 2007 07:29 pm (UTC) (Expand)
I need more coffeea_mistletoe on August 4th, 2007 07:37 pm (UTC)
Took three Bones. Such bright colours! Will credit.
Ar-Feiniel: brennanar_feinieliii on August 4th, 2007 08:14 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I just LOVE bright colors. *g*
( 155 Slayed Me Softly — Slay Me Softly )
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>